English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography; Cartography)
copy camera [correct]
DEF: A large camera having a copyboard, illuminating system, and holder for films used in photomechanical reproduction.
OBS: copy camera: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie; Cartographie)
appareil de reproduction photographique [correct, masculine noun]; appareil photographique de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de reproduction photographique comprenant un appareil-photo, un support à colonne avec plateau et un ensemble d'éclairage.
OBS: appareil photographique de reproduction : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.